TheToy.org
OG 3 clitoris sucking toy and G-spot massager

Tracy’s Dog OG 3 Clitoral Sucking Vibrator Review

Tracy’s Dog OG 3 is one of the most versatile vibrators I have tried. It has a clit suction part with two separate motors and a detachable G-spot shaft that in itself is bendable and can be used as a G-spot and clit stimulator. It is like 3 separate toys with 4 different motors at the price of one.

I have made this Tracy’s Dog OG 3 review as part of my research on the best clit suckers. I have tested it against over 20 clit suction toys, and in this article, I will share who I think will benefit best from this sex toy and who should check alternatives.

Tracy's Dog OG3 Dual Vibrator
Orgasm Quality:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Motor Power:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Intensity Range:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Pulse Frequency:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Nozzle Comfort:5 out of 5 (5.0 / 5)
Value:5 out of 5 (5.0 / 5)
See all test results

You can buy this product from:

Review Summary

In this review, I covered a lot of details, so here are some quick links to the important sections.

The Recommendations: I’ll explain briefly who would benefit the most from this air-pulse and G-spot vibrator and for whom this may not be the best option.

The Test Results: the technical and in-depth details about my tests, how this pleasure air technology toy performed against the competitors in each trial, and my ratings.

How to Use: In this section, I will explain the controls, features, product specifications, and the manual.

Customer Reviews: here, I evaluate and comment on user reviews from other sites like Amazon, Lovehoney, Reddit etc.

Wish List: finally, I share what, in my opinion, can be improved with the toy and its Pros and Cons

Recommendations

OG 3 is best for those who want a versatile toy, or rather 3 toys in 1 at an affordable price (it costs around $90). Its supremely bendable shaft that can go from 45 to 180 degrees makes it ideal for comfortable insertion and clit stimulation regardless of anatomy. This is one of the few dual stimulators I have tested that can comfortably fit almost everyone.

In terms of discretion, the OG 3 is relatively silent. On maximum, the noise level does not exceed 58dB, mainly coming from the G-spot arm of the toy, which is muffed when inserted in the vagina. The clitoral suction part is barely audible at no more than 40 dB at 1 foot.

I think this rabbit toy will suit best beginners or users on a budget who enjoy mostly gentle vibrations/air pulses.

If you want a vibrator within the same price range but with much stronger air-pulse waves and slightly stronger G-spot vibes, go for the Tracy’s Dog OG Flow.

The Test Results

How It Feels

Orgasm Rating:3 out of 5 (3 / 5)

The OG 3’s clitoral vibrations tend toward the buzzy end of the spectrum, offering more superficial and gentle stimulation that might be ideal for those with sensitive clitorises. Despite its unique feature of an additional G-spot arm, the OG3 still falls short in intensity when compared to the deeper, more pronounced sensations provided by the We-Vibe Melt and Womanizer Premium 2. This makes the OG3 a potentially suitable choice for users seeking milder, less intense stimulation with the added benefit of dual stimulation.

And, like 90% of clit suckers I’ve tested, I notice the same tendency: I’ve always wondered why so many toys stick to those tapping patterns. Personally, I’m all about that smooth, consistent vibe rather than the choppy pulses. It just feels more natural, you know?

Tracy’s Dog focused on the patterns, not the stimulation intensity (for the clitoral part). There are 10 patterns for the external part and 10 patterns for the internal arm (3 of them are steady vibrations).

A great feature about the OG 3 is that the insertable G-spot arm is very flexible and stays how I adjust it, making it comfortable for all body shapes and types.

While I value the G-spot stimulation (both the shape and intensity) the OG3 offers, the bulkiness of its clitoral air stimulator doesn’t quite work for me. It’s larger and has more heft than many clit suckers I’ve experienced, a stark contrast to the sleeker design of the original Tracy’s Dog OG.

Design

Design Rating:4 out of 5 (4 / 5)

I’m genuinely wowed by how flexible the G-spot arm on this toy is; it’s incredibly comfy, even when things get intense. But the clitoral sucker part? It’s a bit bulkier than I’m used to, which means I need to adjust it a bit and can’t really use it as a hands-free vibrator. Otherwise, I hold it in place to keep the vibe just right.

TD Clit sucker design

The Tracy’s Dog OG 3 has a certain heft and size, making it feel substantial. It’s not the kind you’d forget you’re holding, and it demands a bit of a grip to use effectively. This isn’t the toy for those hands-free moments; it’s more of a ‘direct and deliberate’ player. While its bulk adds to the feeling of quality, it does ask for a bit more maneuvering, especially if you’re trying to pair it with other activities.

OG 3 size compared to my hand

But let’s not forget the bendable shaft, which can adjust from a slight 45° angle all the way to 180°. This flexibility means it can easily contour to various body shapes, ensuring a comfortable and tailored fit for anyone using it.

Intensity Range

Range - Clitoral suction:2 out of 5 (2 / 5)
Range - G-spot arm:4 out of 5 (4 / 5)

In the table below, you can see the intensity and pressure ranges of the different dual stimulators I have tested on their clit suction part. As you can see, pressure-wise, the OG 3 performs well and is in the middle, meaning its pulses have good depth and feel. However, as you can see on the airflow side, it is the lowest. And the airflow and pulse rate per second directly correspond with the perceived intensity. So OG 3 on its clit suction side has some nice pulses but with a very low intensity.

ModelAirflow in FPMPressure in PSI
MinMaxMinMax
Tracy’s Dog OG 3170.40.5
Tracy’s Dog OG Pro 230350.40.7
Womanizer Duo 225700.370.57
Satisfyer Pro + G-spot1230.350.54
LELO Enigma Wave501600.91.1
LELO Enigma Cruise201201.11.2
Tracy’s Dog Beta Rabbit1602000.620.62
Tracy’s Dog OG Flow27400.30.5

The G-spot arm performs much better compared to the other dual stimulators. This is what each of the columns in the table means in terms of feeling.

  • Acceleration – Measures the rate of change in velocity of the vibration motion. Higher acceleration values typically mean more intense and sharp vibrations that provide a lot of stimulation. It translates to a more “punchy” or aggressive vibration feeling.
  • Velocity – Indicates the speed of the back-and-forth vibration movement. Higher velocity vibrations feel faster, fluttering and stimulating on the skin. Lower velocities feel slower and more gentle.
  • Displacement – Measures the total distance traveled by the vibration motion. Higher displacement means a wider motion range and deeper vibration oscillations into skin and tissue. This often makes it feel more “rumbly” and immerse to the user.

So, compared to the other dual vibrators, OG 3’s G-spot arm has a good intensity range that varies somewhere in the middle of semi-gentle to semi-strong. At the lower speed, the vibration is buzzier and more superficial, but at the higher intensity, it gets as deep and rumble as the other models tested.

ModelAcceleration (Intensity)Velocity (Speed)Displacement (Depth)
MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Tracy’s Dog OG 381410190.060.11
Tracy’s Dog OG Pro 212.52019220.120.1
Womanizer Duo 22.7216.5240.60.13
Satisfyer Pro + G-spot61214190.130.12
LELO Enigma Wave101110120.040.05
lelo enigma cruise71013150.10.1
Tracy’s Dog Beta Rabbit3.73.73.32.70.020.4
Tracy’s Dog OG Flow101515180.10.1

Motor Power

Power Rating:3 out of 5 (3 / 5)

OG 3 has 4 motors. 2 in the clit suction part and 2 in the G-spot shaft. As we saw in the data tables above, the air-pulse motors can generate good pressure but are weak intensity-wise. The G-spot motors are much better and can generate a better vibration that is similar to the power of most tested devices.

OG 3 Motor power

 

Pulse Frequency

OG 3 Pulse Frequency

Nozzle Design

Nozzle Design Rating:4 out of 5 (4 / 5)

I was intrigued by its nozzle options: the oval for that spot-on intensity and the ellipse for a broader, more embracing feel. Each shape brings its own vibe, with the oval dialing up the precision and those ridges adding an extra layer of sensation. The ellipse, though, softens the experience, spreading the pleasure with its smoother edges.

Tract's Dog OG 3 Interchangeable Nozzles

For me, both nozzle types feel comfortable, but I personally prefel the ellipse-type, as it gives me a deeper and more fulfilling experience.

Ease of Use

Ease of Use Rating:4 out of 5 (4 / 5)

The Tracy’s Dog OG3 combines intuitive design with powerful functionality, featuring separate motors in both the clitoral and G-spot components for diverse stimulation. It boasts five accessible buttons on the clitoral part for power, intensity, and pattern control, while the G-spot section has a single button to explore the 10 unique settings.

Battery and Charging

Battery Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4.5 / 5)

The Tracy’s Dog OG 3 boasts dual charging ports located on both the clitoral and G-spot sections, complete with LED indicators to show charging progress. The innovative charging cable splits into two, allowing both parts to charge simultaneously from a single USB source. A full charge takes about 90 minutes and offers an hour of playtime, making it efficient and convenient for uninterrupted pleasure.

Charging TD OG 3

Noise Level

Noise Rating:5 out of 5 (5 / 5)

At its max, the OG3 is surprisingly quiet, only reaching 58dB, which is like the background hum in a library. The interesting bit? The G-spot part is where most of the sound comes from. But once it’s in place and doing its thing, the noise level drops to 51dB, pretty much like having a quiet conversation. It’s super discreet, making it perfect for those moments when privacy is key.

Tracy's Dog Noise Level

Durability

Durability rating:5 out of 5 (5 / 5)

The OG3 has received mixed durability feedback. Some users report a decline in performance over time, with issues like increased charging time and decreased operational lifespan. However, these experiences vary, and many still praise the OG3 for its initial effectiveness and pleasure.

So far (around 3 months of use), it feels solid and reliable, living up to what it promises.

The OG3’s durability is underscored by its IPX6 rating, which means it’s highly resistant to water jets from any direction. This level of protection ensures it can handle significant splashing, making it both durable and versatile for different environments.

Delivery and unboxing

Unboxing Rating:5 out of 5 (5 / 5)

When the OG3 arrived, the excitement was palpable. The box’s elegant design immediately impressed me, signaling a touch of luxury inside.

Unboxing it felt like a little ceremony, revealing its sleek design and those interchangeable heads, which hinted at so much potential. The unique design intrigued me from the get-go, setting the stage for truly personalized experiences.

OG 3 Unboxing Experience

The delivery of the OG3 is known for being both discreet and prompt, ensuring privacy and convenience. The packaging is designed to offer no hint of the contents inside, catering to those who prioritize discretion in their purchases.

Cleaning, maintenance, and storage

Keeping the OG3 pristine is straightforward, thanks to its IPX6 rating, meaning it’s resilient against strong jets of water for quick, efficient cleaning. Just use mild soap and water, and consider detaching the parts for a thorough cleaning.


For thorough cleaning, it’s also wise to clean the clit sucker’s head separately, ensuring every part of the OG3 is spotless and bacteria-free. This extra step is key to maintaining the toy’s hygiene and performance.

Regular care keeps it in peak condition, and storing it in the provided plush pouch in a dry, cool spot ensures its longevity. Always dry it well before storing to maintain its quality.

Value

Value Rating:5 out of 5 (5 / 5)

I’m genuinely impressed by the OG3’s affordability at $90, especially because it nails both G-spot and clitoral stimulation. Especially when considering pricier options like the Womanizer Duo 2, which costs over $200. It feels like the OG3 brings so much value without emptying your wallet.

Brand reputation

In my journey with Tracy’s Dog, I’ve seen a spectrum of feedback, from challenges with product longevity to customer service hiccups. Yet, my personal encounters with the brand have been overwhelmingly positive, especially regarding responsiveness and the quality of the products I’ve used. It feels like they’re listening and improving, which makes a big difference.

How to use

Product specification

  • Colors: Purple
  • Waterproof: IPX 6
  • Run Time: 60 min
  • Charge Time: 90 min
  • Head Material: Body-safe silicone
  • Materials: Body-safe silicone
  • Weight: 7.2oz / 206g
  • Dimensions:
    • Clitoral part 3in/8cm x 3.9in/10cm x 2in/5.5cm
    • G-spot part 7.5in/19cm x 1.2in/3cm
  • Warranty: 2-year warranty

Controls

The Tracy’s Dog OG 3 is designed with 5 oval buttons on the clitoral part for straightforward operation. An on/off button lets you ramp up the intensity with a short press, offering three levels of intensity and seven frequency options to explore. The dynamic pulse mode button spices things up by cycling through popular frequencies at random, each available in three intensity levels. Plus, there’s a handy button to dial down the intensity if things get too intense.

As for the G-spot part: there is only one button that you should press for 3 seconds to start the vibrations. With every short press, you can switch the intensity and vibration pattern. To turn off, you need to push the same button again for 3 seconds.

OG 3 Clit Sucker G-spot Vibrator

Functions

I’ve found the OG3’s Unique Dynamic Pulse Mode quite intriguing. It seamlessly shifts suction patterns on its own, making it an unexpectedly delightful addition to foreplay. It’s like having an intuitive partner who knows just when to mix things up, keeping the anticipation high and the experience fresh.

Lubricant

I always make sure to use lube with the OG3, both on the clitoral area and the part that goes inside. Since it’s a silicone toy, I stick to water-based lubes only. Do not use silicone-based lubes as they will damage the product.

Heads-up: I’ve learned that using it in the shower or bath isn’t the best idea. The water just washes the lube away, and without it, the higher settings can get pretty overwhelming, sometimes even a bit painful.

Customer Reviews

The toy is relatively new (launched in December 2023) and is early for analyzing customer reviews. I prefer to do that 6 months after the launch of a toy so I can analyze and comment on the negative reviews and if they hold merit. Currently, most reviews I found about are mixed.

Wish List

I wish the OG3 packed a bit more punch in terms of power. While it’s great for a broad range of sensitivities, I’m craving that extra intensity to push the boundaries of pleasure. More battery life would also be a boon, ensuring the experience stays strong from start to finish without the pulsations fading.

Design-wise, the OG3’s heft is a double-edged sword. Its substantial feel speaks to quality but limits the hands-free potential, often shifting out of place just when things get interesting. A lighter design might offer more versatility in how it’s used, making it even more user-friendly. And I love remote control vibrators, so some form of an app or remote control would be great.

 Conclusion

The OG3 impresses with its bendable shaft and dual functionality, offering tailored pleasure to various body shapes. However, its weight limits hands-free usage, and the intensity might not satisfy those seeking stronger stimulation.

But let’s not forget about the affordable price – the OG3 is notably more affordable than many of its dual-function counterparts, making it an attractive option for those seeking a blend of clitoral and G-spot stimulation without the hefty price tag often seen in similar high-end models.

Tracy's Dog OG3 Dual Vibrator
Orgasm Quality:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Motor Power:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Intensity Range:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Pulse Frequency:3 out of 5 (3.0 / 5)
Nozzle Comfort:5 out of 5 (5.0 / 5)
Value:5 out of 5 (5.0 / 5)
See all test results

You can buy this product from:

Amie Dawson, Ph.D.

Amie Dawson, Ph.D.

Amie is your go-to gal for all things related to sex and sexual well-being.

A certified sex educator and award-winning sex toy reviewer, Amie has spent her career empowering individuals and couples to embrace their sexuality.

With a Ph.D. in Human Sexuality and an ever-growing collection of over 200 vibrators, she's got the knowledge and experience to guide you on your pleasure-seeking journey.

Add comment